EIGHTH GRADE GRADUATES

UNION (GRAMMAR) SCHOOL

hr.gif (540 bytes)

ALPHABETICAL LISTING OF GRADUATING STUDENTS IN 1912

Esther Marie Anderson 
Stanley S. Banaszak 
Hazel Louise Berry 
Anna Coral Boshoven 
Helen Marie Botsford 
Leslie William Bousman 
Mary Bowense 
Dora Frances Bradish 
Edna Lucile Brown
Anna Bruggema 
Mildred Flossie Burkert 
Milo Norman Burt 
Lillian Marie Carlberg 
Meridith Holmes Cox 
William Earl Crater 
Elsie Albertine Dalroot 
Louise Dauser
Wesley Davis
Helena DeBack
Irene DeBoer 
Henry James Delnay 
Katie Cornelia DePree 
Edward DeVries
Fred DeVries
Matthew DeWitte 
Mabel Josephine Disk
Frederick Edward Dorner 
Harvey DuBois
Maude May Duffy 
John Dykman
Gretchen Irene Edison 
Ernest Stanley Fogelsonger 
Rose Florence Fredrickson 
Violet Frances Freeberg
Zaida Laurene Gilbo
Harry James Hager 
Richard John Hager 
Harold Hamilton
Anna Ellenora Hanson
Hildur Nauene Hanson 
Lucile Elizabeth Heemstra 
Hazel Margurite Heling 
Hildegarde Holm 
Martin Hoogerhyde 
Adriana Hopgesteger 
Lloyd Frederick Hutt 
Myrtle Rosilla Kelsey 
Marguerite Loraine Kitzinger 
Cornelius Herman Knoll 
Harold Knowlton 
Maude Emiline Kunst 
Anna Lamper 
Ellen Emily Larson 
Frances Josephine Lewakoski 
Esther Marie Lindeman 
Reginald Lindeman 
Sarah London 
Alex Lookholder
William Leonard Lundberg 
Pruetta Thelma Luten 
Sophia Beatrice Makoski 
Theresa May 
Clarence William Metzger 
Elizabeth Miller 
Evelyn Linnea Miller 
Laura Ruth Mol 
Earl F. Morse 
Elsie Eva B. Oest
Elizabeth Augusta Papke 
Catherine Poel
Floyd Prentice 
Philip Prentice 
Leon Preston 
Florence Quackenbush 
Floyd Quay
Henrietta Quint
Carl Jacob Rauschenberger 
Harold Frederick Richards 
John Walter Rindal 
John Arthur Ritzema 
Clara Amelia Sattler 
Ernest Joseph Schafer 
Flora Seibt 
Mary Slabbekoorn 
Evelyn Carol Smith
Wiley George Sonke 
Morris Stuart Spencer 
Evah Mildred Stapleton
Ulric Greville Stearns
Elsie Emiline Steffen 
Gladys Stiles
Harry Wilbur Story 
Anna Albertine Stricker 
Mamie Swanson 
Ralph Texter
Donald Gordon Thayer 
Joseph Franklin Timmer
Rolland William Tisch 
Warren Townsend 
Martin VanDalsen 
Henry Vanderveen 
Mary Marie Vanderveen 
Ellis Joy VanDuren 
Marie Clara VanErkel 
Lille Marie VanHouten 
Anna VanKuiken
Abraham Frederic Verkerke 
Edwin James Vidro 
Peter Viergever 
Delia Walker
Herman Zand
EVENING SCHOOL
Karl Palmer
Martin Westerweel
Names of graduates from the following schools
BUCHANAN STREET | WEALTHY AVENUE | PALMER AVENUE | COLDBROOK
HALL STREET | JEFFERSON AVENUE | JEFFERSON STREET | SIGSBEE
SOUTH DIVISION STREET | UNION GRAMMAR | CENTRAL GRAMMAR

hr.gif (540 bytes)

Bryant Genealogy Page Top Ahnentafel

SEARCHABLE DATABASE:
www.wellswooster.com/tree/

Copyright 2001-2015 - www.WellsWooster.com/
Contact: