EIGHTH GRADE GRADUATES

CENTRAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL

hr.gif (540 bytes)

ALPHABETICAL LISTING OF GRADUATING STUDENTS IN 1912

Edison Allen 
Emma Anderson 
Margaret Grace Appel 
Isadore Apted 
Herbert H. Ashton 
Ina Bacon 
Harold Barnet
Cora Beam 
Harold K. Bement 
Marie R. Bement 
William Otis Bignall 
Marguerite Bostock 
Irene Margaret Brower 
Kenneth Brown
Pearl I. Brown 
Bert J. Brunsink 
Marian P. Bush 
Keith A. Caldwell 
Felix Leon Cambier 
Gertrude S. Cameron 
Harold A. Card 
Edith Etta Carpenter 
Doris Isabell Clark
Gladys F. Clement 
Lela D. Clouse 
Bertha Mae Conrad
Nina E. Cooper 
Russell A. Corbin 
Harold Herbert Cornelius
Claribel Crawford 
William A. Curry 
John Daane
Peter Debree 
Gertrude Decker 
Marjory Caroline DeClarke
Jessie L. DeMan 
Paul Denison 
Dorothy Elvira Dewey 
Roland DeWitt 
Helen Donahue
Charles Boyd Donaldson
Herman Doren 
Ruth M. Eggleston 
Louise O. C. Faerber 
Henry V. Filkins 
David A. Forbes
George E. Foster 
Samuel Fox 
Emma Gertrude French
Gladys Gager 
Edith Goodspeed 
Burton E. Grant 
Gladys Merrill Gunderson 
Beatrice Marie Hagens 
Treva Haines 
Marjorie Marie Hamming 
Russell H. Hart 
Florence Elizabeth Harvey
Harold Hawn 
Oscar Frederick Heinzelman
Gerald Heinzelman 
Carl Hendrickson 
William Heselton 
Morris A. Heyman 
Esther J. Hinrichs 
Jack R. Hoolsema 
William Howe 
Ruth Hudson 
Ruth E. Inman 
Geraldine Jeannette Jarvis 
Henry Jeursema 
Ruth Jewell 
Earl Morise Johnson 
Harold A. Jonkoff 
Philbrook Harrington Junkins 
Grant W. Lane
Albert Larink
Jeanette Layen 
Edward Levandoski
Alfred Speir Lewerenz 
Earl C. Lewis 
Freida K. Linderink 
Fred Lindner 
Katharine Loomis 
Esther Lubetsky 
Harold MacQuarrie 
Frances W. Marris 
G. Dorothy Matthews 
Lawrence Franklin Melcher
Hazel Millard 
Thurza Miner 
Emma Jane Minor 
Cornelius Moordyke 
Roy Muir
Emily Mary Murphy 
Faye Alberta Neikirk 
George Olish
Ernest Olson
Frederick George R. O'Neil 
Marie L. Otis 
Grace Marie Otte 
Ethel Parkhill 
Eva Elizabeth Parsons 
Lyla Gladys Pease 
Fred Middleton Platte
Florence Powell 
Martha J. Pressey 
Zelda Reed
Webster Riley 
Gladys A. Ring 
Walter Schmidt 
Edgar Schmiel 
Donald Scott 
Harold L. Smith 
Lena Smith 
Lloid H. Snider 
Carson Snyder 
Josephine E. Soule 
Edgar Paine Stanard
John Steketee
Florence Sterling 
Edlah Francis Stimpson 
Margaret Stonehouse 
Mary Stonehouse 
Leeta B. Surdam 
Sigurd Harold Svevad 
Christine Tazelaar 
Ruth R. Thorndill 
Harold VanAmberg 
Martin VanderPerel 
James E. VanderWeele 
Margaret VanHoven
Jeanette VanOeveren 
Mildred E. Vogel 
Edward A. Waldeck 
Sydney Walter 
Christy R. A. Warber 
Marion Watson 
Paul Lyman Welton 
Gladys West 
Howard Wiley
Mary M. Williams 
Albert Lewis Wilmarth 
Gerard Wilmink 
Calvin Walter Winchester
Elizabeth Wolf 
Laura Wood 
Vincent R. Wood 
Delia L. Wyborn 
Florence Zierlyn
EVENING SCHOOL
Nellie Hartger 
Henry Quint
Dennis Stouten
Edna Stouten
Names of graduates from the following schools
BUCHANAN STREET | WEALTHY AVENUE | PALMER AVENUE | COLDBROOK
HALL STREET | JEFFERSON AVENUE | JEFFERSON STREET | SIGSBEE | MADISON AVENUE
SOUTH DIVISION STREET | UNION GRAMMAR | CENTRAL GRAMMAR

hr.gif (540 bytes)

Bryant Genealogy Page Top Ahnentafel

SEARCHABLE DATABASE:
www.wellswooster.com/tree/

Copyright 2001-2015 - www.WellsWooster.com/
Contact: